Subjects

Language and Literacy (English / Tamil / Hindi )

Mathematics and Numeracy

The World around us (Geography, History, Science and Technology)

The Art (Music, Dance, Drama, Arts and Design)

Personality Development & Mutual Understanding

Physical Education and
Development

Aptitude Training to prepare for Competitive Examinations

Robotics to promote STEM exposure

IIT-JEE Training

PRE-PRIMARY

Pre-K.G

English Oral Skills, Maths Oral Skills, General Awareness Oral Skills, General Conversation, Drawing & Colouring, Art & Craft.

J.K.G

English (Oral & Written Skills, Maths (Oral & Written Skills), General Awareness (Oral & Written Skills), General Conversation, Drawing & Colouring, Art & Craft.

S.K.G

English (Oral & Written Skills), Maths (Oral & Written Skills), General Awareness (Oral & Written Skills), Hindi (Oral & Written Skills), Tamil (Oral & Written Skills), General Conversation, Drawing & Colouring, Art & Craft.

Activities (Pre-KG to SKG):

Indoor & Outdoor Games, Music and Value Education, Kids Library and Montessori Lab.

PRIMARY: I, II, III, IV & V

Grade I

English, Tamil, Hindi, Maths, Art & Craft, Computer Science, Physical Education and Yoga.

Grade II

English, Tamil, Hindi, Maths, Art & Craft, Computer Science, Physical Education, Cambridge Assessment English and Yoga.

Grade III

English, Tamil, Hindi, Maths, EVS, Art & Craft, General Knowledge, Computer Science, Physical Education, Value Education, Aptitude, Maths Lab, Cambridge Assessment English and Yoga.

Grade IV

English, Tamil and Hindi, Maths, EVS, Art & Craft, General Knowledge, Computer Science, Physical Education, Value Education, Aptitude, Maths Lab, Cambridge Assessment English, Robotics, Animation and Yoga.

Grade V

English, Tamil and Hindi, Maths, EVS, Art & Craft, General Knowledge, Computer Science, Physical Education, Value Education, Aptitude, Maths Lab, Yoga, Robotics and Animation.

MIDDLE SCHOOL: VI, VII & VIII

Grade: VI

English, Tamil, Hindi, Maths, Science, Social Science, Computer Science, English Lab, Physical Education, Value Education, GK, Aptitude, Art & Craft, Robotics, Animation, Yoga, CAL(Career Assistance Learning).

Grade: VII

Language and Literacy - First Language is English, Second Language: Tamil/Hindi. Third Language: Tamil/Hindi/French, Maths, Science, Social Science, Computer Science, Physical Education, Value Education, GK, Aptitude, Art & Craft, Robotics, Animation, CAL(Career Assistance Learning), Life Skills & Health Education and Yoga.

Grade: VIII

Language and Literacy - First Language is English, Second Language: Tamil/Hindi. Third Language: Tamil/Hindi/French, Maths, Science, Social Science, Computer Science, AI(Artificial Intelligence), Physical Education, Life Skills, Aptitude, Art & Craft, Robotics, Animation, Yoga and CAL(Career Assistance Learning).

Secondary: IX & X

Grade: IX

Language and Literacy - First Language is English. Second Language: Tamil/Hindi, Maths, Science, Social Studies, Physical Education, Life Skills& Health Education, Work Education, Robotics, Yoga, Library, B&I (Banking & Insurance) and AI (Artificial Intelligence).

Grade: X

Language and Literacy - First Language is English, Second Language: Tamil/Hindi, Maths, Science, Social Studies, Physical Education, Life Skills & Health Education, B&I (Banking & Insurance), Work Education and Yoga.

Senior Secondary: Grades XI & XII

The following options are given to the students to choose from in Grade XI and XII

English Core is compulsory

Optional subjects offered:

Science (Medical Stream):

  • M1: Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Mathematics
  • M2: Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Home Science
  • M3: Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Psychology
  • M4: Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Computer Science

Science (Engineering Stream):

  • E1: Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Computer Science
  • E2: Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Entrepreneurship
  • E3: Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics, Political Science

Business Stream:

  • B1: Business Studies, Accountancy, Economics, Mathematics
  • B2: Business Studies, Accountancy, Economics, Computer Science
  • B3: Business Studies, Accountancy, Economics, Entrepreneurship

Humanities (Law) Stream:

  • H1: History, Political Science, Economics, Mathematics
  • H2: History, Political Science, Economics, Psychology
  • H3: History, Political Science, Economics, Entrepreneurship

Additional Subject for all groups: Physical Education

Extra-Curricular Activity is integrated within school hours.